You have the ability to make a positive impact in your community, your country and the world!
Cooperation & Partnership
MoU Signing Ceremony between YAC and UP
University of Puthisastra and Youth Association of Cambodia have signed a Memorendum of Understanding with each other on 06 August 2012 Under the attendence of H.E Hun Many.
MoU with University of Health Science
On 06 February 2012, the University of Puthisastra and the University of Health Science signed an MoU. The purpose of the MoU is to ensure the quality of education in the health sciences in accordance with defined national standards. The MoU provides for the exchange of professors, information and study documents between the two institutions.
MoU with US Embassy Phnom Penh
On 10 September 2012, the University of Puthisastra and the US Embassy Phnom Penh signed an MoU. The purpose of the MoU is to contribute to the strength of health care provided in Cambodia. The US Embassy will fund the tutoring of eight students for the National Examination for Nursing. The top four scorers will receive a full four-year scholarship with stipend at the University of Puthisastra Faculty of Health Sciences in Nursing.