Project CHPAA in Tbong Khmum Province
Project CHPAA is an impartial, neutral and independent organization that is exclusively humanitarian, working to promote health and social well-being through ongoing service and education to medically underserved Cambodians living in both the United States and Cambodia.
In February 12th to 19th this year Project CHPAA is collaboration with the University of Puthisastra, International University, University of Health Sciences conducted Free Health Screen and Treatments for people in Tbong Khmum Province. On behalf of University of Puthisastra, we would like to express our grateful thanks to Project CHPAA for giving the opportunity to UP students for participating in this mission, and thank to our UP students for their helpful and successful participation in this mission. We hope that CHPAA will continue cooperating with UP to allow our students to participate in the next CHPAA’s mission.